Harberton 1841 census

Home

(copied from http://www.our4bears.net/parishes/Harberton/Harberton_1841.htm),

part of "South Hams, Devon - A Genealogical Information Resource" - http://www.our4bears.net/index.htm,

Transcribed by Ray Osborn

The 1841 census transcriptions were made from copies of the original census returns. Note that the census did not include family relationships, and the place of birth was only given as Devon or not-Devon. Also, ages above 15 yr were supposed to be rounded down to the nearest multiple of 5, but this was not always done. In our transcriptions, each household has been assigned a reference number as a means of linking its various members.

Census abbreviations etc. see https://www.familyhistory.co.uk/census-abbreviations.

Use the reference number to identify people in the same household.
SURNAME FORENAMES SEX AGE OCCUPATION BORN
DEVON
ABODE REF
ADAMS Ann F 25   Y East Leigh 15140
ADAMS George M 2   Y East Leigh 15140
ADAMS Grace F 55   Y Newland Cottage 15156
ADAMS William M 5   Y Newland Cottage 15156
ADAMS William M 25 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15140
ADAMS William M 51 Ag Lab Y Newland Cottage 15156
ALIN Charles M 8   Y Lower Luscombe 15163
ALIN Eliza F 5   Y Lower Luscombe 15163
ALIN Grace F 84   Y Lower Luscombe 15163
ALIN Henry M 42 Ag Lab Y Lower Luscombe 15163
ALIN Jane F 50   Y Lower Luscombe 15163
ALIN Mary F 14   Y Lower Luscombe 15163
ALIN William M 27   Y Lower Luscombe 15163
ALLEN James M 13 Shoemaker Ap Y Harbertonford 15235
ALMOND Richard M 61 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15242
ALMOND Sarah F 60   Y Harbertonford 15242
ANDREWS Caroline F 6   Y Village 15077
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 8   Y Village 15077
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 20   Y Village 15085
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 28   Y Monkey Oak 15259
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 30   Y Leigh Bridge 15147
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 35   Y East Leigh 15126
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 35   Y Furze Hill Wood 15143
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 41   Y East Leigh 15120
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 45   Y Village 15085
ANDREWS Elizabeth F 78   Y East Leigh 15120
ANDREWS George M 64 Ag Lab S Harbertonford 15212
ANDREWS Georgiana F 15   Y Village 15085
ANDREWS Joann F 52   Y Harbertonford 15212
ANDREWS Joanna F 50   Y Village 15077
ANDREWS John M 2m   Y Furze Hill Wood 15143
ANDREWS John M 6   Y East Leigh 15126
ANDREWS John M 7   Y Leigh Bridge 15147
ANDREWS John M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 15077
ANDREWS John M 25 Ag Lab Y Furze Hill Wood 15143
ANDREWS John M 30 Ag Lab Y Leigh Bridge 15147
ANDREWS John M 44 Ag Lab Y Village 15077
ANDREWS John M 46 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15120
ANDREWS Maria F 15 F S Y Higher Vicarage Farm 15020
ANDREWS Mary F 2   Y Furze Hill Wood 15143
ANDREWS Mary F 4   Y Leigh Bridge 15147
ANDREWS Mary F 11   Y Village 15077
ANDREWS Mary F 15   Y East Leigh 15126
ANDREWS Mary F 15   Y Furze Hill Wood 15145
ANDREWS Mary F 54   Y Furze Hill Wood 15145
ANDREWS Nicholas M 2   Y Leigh Bridge 15147
ANDREWS Nicholas M 44 Thatcher Y East Leigh 15126
ANDREWS Nicholas M 69 Ag Lab Y Monkey Oak 15259
ANDREWS Nicholas M 72 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15120
ANDREWS Peter M 15   Y Village 15077
ANDREWS Philip M 13 Ag Lab Y Dundridge Farm 15249
ANDREWS Phillip M 54 Ag Lab Y Furze Hill Wood 15145
ANDREWS Richard M 5   Y Furze Hill Wood 15143
ANDREWS Richard M 15   Y Village 15085
ANDREWS Samuel M 55 Shoemaker Y Village 15085
ANDREWS Thomas M 7   Y Furze Hill Wood 15143
ANDREWS Thomas M 14   Y Village 15077
ANDREWS Thomas M 33 Ag Lab Y Furze Hill Wood 15143
ANDREWS William M 9   Y Furze Hill Wood 15143
ANDREWS ? Susanna F 13 F S Y Westleigh Farm 15115
ANGEL Elizabeth F 2   Y Westleigh Farm 15115
ANGEL Elizabeth F 45 Farmer Y Westleigh Farm 15115
ANGEL James M 5   Y Westleigh Farm 15115
ANGEL Mary F 40   Y Westleigh Farm 15115
ANGEL Robert M 7   Y Westleigh Farm 15115
ARNOLD Jane F 30   Y Harbertonford 15198
ARNOLD Samuel M 20 Shoemaker Ap Y Harbertonford 15235
ARNOLD Samuel M 35 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15198
ASH Ann F 12 F S Y Crowdy Mill 15170
BALKWELL Mary F 68   Y Harbertonford 15277
BARTLETT Maria F 45   Y Village 15029
BARTLETT Mary F 25   Y East Leigh 15122
BARTLETT Richard M 20   Y Village 15029
BARTLETT Sarah F 12   Y Harbertonford 15274
BARTLETT William M 50 Tailor Y Village 15029
BASKAVEL ? John M 9   Y East Leigh 15132
BASKAVEL ? John M 36 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15132
BASKAVEL ? Mary F 36   Y East Leigh 15132
BASKAVEL ? Richard M 6   Y East Leigh 15132
BASKAVEL ? William M 3   Y East Leigh 15132
BASTARD Elizabeth F 55   Y Hornaford 15267
BASTARD Grace F 50 F S Y Great Englebourn 15257
BASTARD Nancy F 20   Y Hornaford 15267
BASTARD William M 50 Ind Y Hornaford 15267
BATTERSHALL Louisa F 20   Y Harbertonford 15187
BATTERSHALL Thomas M 20 Miller Y Harbertonford 15187
BEAVELL Elizabeth F 72 Ind Y Harbertonford 15190
BECKHAM Mary F 75 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15180
BENNET Jane F 65 Ind Y Sandwell House 15014
BENNET Mary F 30   Y Sandwell House 15014
BERTRAM William M 76 Ag Lab Y Village 15066
BICKFORD Elizabeth F 30   N Harbertonford 15282
BICKFORD John M 21 Shoemaker J Y Harbertonford 15201
BICKFORD Maria F 18   Y Harbertonford 15201
BICKFORD Mary F 01m   Y Harbertonford 15201
BICKFORD Mary F 3   Y Harbertonford 15282
BICKFORD Thomas M 7   Y Harbertonford 15282
BICKFORD Thomas M 35 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15282
BICKFORD William M 01m   Y Harbertonford 15282
BINGHAM Elizabeth F 75   Y Village 15038
BLACKLER Betty F 72 Publican Y Harbertonford 15289
BLACKLER Elizabeth F 21   Y Belsford 15015
BLACKLER Elizabeth F 48   Y Belsford 15015
BLACKLER Ellen F 23   Y Belsford 15015
BLACKLER George M 15   Y Belsford 15015
BLACKLER George M 53 Farmer Y Belsford 15015
BLACKLER John M 24   Y Belsford 15015
BLACKLER Martha F 65   Y Leigh Bridge 15149
BLACKLER Mary F 19   Y Belsford 15015
BLACKLER Richard M 65 Wool Coema ? Y Leigh Bridge 15149
BLACKLER Susan F 36   Y Harbertonford 15289
BLAKE Ann F 34   Y Lower Luscombe 15164
BLAKE Ann F 50   Y Village 15076
BLAKE Charles M 5   Y Lower Luscombe 15164
BLAKE Elizabeth F 20 Dressmaker Y Village 15076
BLAKE James M 09m   Y Lower Luscombe 15164
BLAKE John M 7   Y Lower Luscombe 15164
BLAKE John M 21 Ag Lab Y Little Englebourn 15251
BLAKE Mary F 70 F S Y Harbertonford 15240
BLAKE William M 9   Y Lower Luscombe 15164
BLAKE William M 33 Ag Lab Y Lower Luscombe 15164
BLATCHFORD Fanny F 23   Y Cedar House ? 15105
BLATCHFORD Henry M 4   Y Cedar House ? 15105
BLATCHFORD Jane F 10   Y Cedar House ? 15105
BLATCHFORD Joanna F 48   Y Cedar House ? 15105
BLATCHFORD John M 21 Ag Lab Y Belsford 15015
BLATCHFORD John M 50 Publican Y Cedar House ? 15105
BLATCHFORD Mary F 8   Y Cedar House ? 15105
BLATCHFORD Susanna F 15   Y Cedar House ? 15105
BLATCHFORD Zipporah F 5   Y Cedar House ? 15105
BOND Susan F 9   Y Harbertonford 15294
BOND Susan F 50 Shopkeeper Y Harbertonford 15294
BORN Alice F 80 Ind Y Village 15037
BOURNE Agnes F 20   Y East Leigh 15119
BOURNE Anna F 05m   Y Langeford Farm 15111
BOURNE Christina F 28   Y Langeford Farm 15111
BOURNE Elizabeth F 55   Y East Leigh 15119
BOURNE Robert M 28 Farmer Y Langeford Farm 15111
BOVEY Elizabeth F 14   Y Harbertonford 15210
BOVEY Harriott F 6   Y Harbertonford 15210
BOVEY John M 50 Mason Y Harbertonford 15210
BOVEY Maria F 15   Y Harbertonford 15210
BOVEY Mary F 49   Y Harbertonford 15210
BOWDEN Elizabeth F 20 F S Y Harbertonford 15214
BRADDEN Elizabeth F 70   Y Harbertonford 15278
BRADDEN William M 30 Woolcomber Y Harbertonford 15278
BRADRIDGE Ann F 10   Y Hazard Farm 15108
BRASIL Eli M 13   Y Lower Washbourne 15168
BRIMECOMBE James M 27 Carpenter J Y Luscombe 15161
BROOKS James M 9   Y Harbertonford 15289
BROOKS John M 6   Y Harbertonford 15289
BROOKS Mary F 39   Y Harbertonford 15289
BROOKS Philip M 12   Y Harbertonford 15289
BROOKS Susan F 13   Y Harbertonford 15289
BROWN Edward M 65 Ag Lab Y Village 15066
BROWN Elizabeth F 22   Y Harbertonford 15289
BROWN Elizabeth F 30   Y Village 15021
BROWN Harriett F 13   Y Harbertonford 15213
BROWN Henry M 7   Y Harbertonford 15213
BROWN James M 23 Carpenter J Y Harbertonford 15213
BROWN John M 50 Carpenter Y Harbertonford 15213
BROWN John M 60 Ind Y Beenleigh 15167
BROWN Mary F 13 F S Y Village 15084
BROWN Mary F 18   Y Harbertonford 15213
BROWN Mary F 50   Y Harbertonford 15213
BROWN William M 16 Carpenter J Y Harbertonford 15213
BROWN Wilmitt F 12   Y Harbertonford 15213
BROWNE Ann F 18 Woolen Weaver Y Harbertonford 15305
BROWNE Ann F 20   Y East Leigh 15135
BROWNE Ann F 38   Y Harbertonford 15305
BROWNE Elizabeth F 10   Y Harbertonford 15305
BROWNE James M 7   Y Harbertonford 15305
BROWNE James M 44 Carpenter Y Harbertonford 15305
BROWNE Jane F 14   Y Harbertonford 15305
BROWNE John M 8   Y East Leigh 15141
BROWNE John M 21 Carpenter Y East Leigh 15135
BROWNE Mary F 16 Woolen Weaver Y Harbertonford 15305
BROWNE Philip M 4   Y Harbertonford 15305
BROWNE Richard M 55 Ind Y Great Englebourn 15257
BROWNE William M 2   Y Harbertonford 15305
BUCKPITT Elizabeth F 13   Y Harbertonford 15291
BUCKPITT George M 37 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15291
BUCKPITT Maria F 40   Y Harbertonford 15291
BUCKPITT William M 15   Y Harbertonford 15291
BUTLAND Robert M 15 Ag Lab Y Dorsley 15005
CALLARD Samuel M 35 Lime Burner Y Belsford 15015
CALLEY Catherine F 35   Y Harbertonford 15204
CALLEY Charles M 15   Y Harbertonford 15204
CALLEY John M 60 Ind Y Harbertonford 15204
CALLEY Mary F 55   Y Harbertonford 15204
CAME Elizabeth F 35 Ind Y Harbertonford 15230
CAME Jane F 10   Y Harbertonford 15230
CAME Sarah F 5   Y Harbertonford 15230
CAMP Agness F 58   Y Village 15087
CAMP Henry M 18   Y Village 15087
CAMP Joseph M 68 Tailor Y Village 15087
CAMP Susan F 15   Y Village 15087
CAMP William M 27 Tailor Y Village 15032
CANN Elizabeth F 20 F S Y Vicarage 15018
CANN Joanna F 25   Y Village 15037
CANN Peter M 40 Schoolmaster Y Village 15037
CARLILE Jane F 5   Y Rowles Cottage 15176
CARLILE Louisa F 14   Y Rowles Cottage 15176
CARLILE Martha F 20 Woollen Maker Y Rowles Cottage 15176
CARLILE Mary F 9   Y Rowles Cottage 15176
CARLILE Mary F 45   Y Rowles Cottage 15176
CARLILE Richard M 45 Machine Maker Y Rowles Cottage 15176
CARLILE William M 20   Y Rowles Cottage 15176
CASELEY Ann F 11   Y Village 15059
CASELEY Susan F 45 Ind Y Village 15059
CAUNTER Agnes F 22 Woolcarder Y Harbertonford 15283
CHAFFER Charles M 50 Wool Dealer N Harbertonford 15276
CHAFFER Elenor F 45   Y Harbertonford 15276
CHEESEWAY William M 30 Surgeon N Harbertonford 15276
CHURCHWARD James M 13   Y Ashridge 15011
CLARKE Ann F 60   Y Harbertonford 15216
CLARKE John M 60 Surgeon Y Harbertonford 15216
CLARKE Mary F 30   Y Harbertonford 15216
CLARKE Thomas M 25 Clergyman Y Harbertonford 15216
CLATWORTHY Esther F 65   Y East Leigh 15126
CLEMETT James M 30 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15291
COLE Elizabeth F 50   Y Harbertonford 15225
COLE George M 17 Ag Lab Y Belsford 15015
COLE George M 25 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15225
COLE Grace F 22   Y Newland Cottage 15156
COLE James M 28 Ag Lab Y Newland Cottage 15156
COLE Richard M 50 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15225
COLE Sarah F 1m   Y Newland Cottage 15156
COLE Sarah F 60 Ind Y Sandwell House 15014
COLE Thomas M 23 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15225
COLES Mary F 65   Y Harbertonford 15271
COLES Stephen M 25 Mason J Y Harbertonford 15271
COLES Stephen M 65 Mason Y Harbertonford 15271
COLES Susan F 30   Y Harbertonford 15271
COLLINGS Ann F 14 Ap Y Ashridge 15011
COLLINGS Robert M 15 Ap Y Ashridge 15011
CONEBEAR ? John M 12 Ag Lab Y Westleigh Farm 15115
CONYBEARE Ann F 10   Y Village 15093
CONYBEARE George M 45 Ag Lab Y Village 15093
CONYBEARE Grace F 7   Y Village 15093
CONYBEARE Jane F 44   Y Village 15093
CONYBEARE Mary F 2   Y Village 15093
COOKE Elizabeth F 22   Y Leigh Bridge 15148
COOMBE Williamm M 3   Y Belsford 15015
COUCH Louisa F 20 F S Y Vicarage 15018
COWLEY Jane F 80 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15193
CREES Ann F 76   Y Harbertonford 15226
CREES James M 75 Miller Y Harbertonford 15226
CREES ? Daniel M 9   Y East Leigh 15139
CREES ? Edward M 14   Y East Leigh 15139
CREES ? Edward M 35 Blacksmith Y East Leigh 15139
CREES ? John M 12   Y East Leigh 15139
CREES ? Maria F 35   Y East Leigh 15139
CREES ? William M 15   Y East Leigh 15139
CRISPIN George M 10 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15119
CROCKER Ann F 10   Y East Leigh 15124
CROCKER Elizabeth F 2   Y East Leigh 15124
CROCKER John M 3   Y Furze Hill Wood 15144
CROCKER John M 32 Ag Lab Y Furze Hill Wood 15144
CROCKER Mary F 38   Y Furze Hill Wood 15144
CROCKER Mary F 39   Y East Leigh 15124
CROCKER Nicholas M 8   Y East Leigh 15124
CROCKER Susanna F 1   Y Furze Hill Wood 15144
CROCKER Susanna F 70   Y Leigh Cross 15138
CROCKER Thomas M 5   Y Furze Hill Wood 15144
CROCKER William M 45 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15124
CUMMING Ann F 10   Y Harbertonford 15185
CUMMING Charles M 2   Y Harbertonford 15185
CUMMING George M 27 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15292
CUMMING John M 5   Y Harbertonford 15185
CUMMING John M 30 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15185
CUMMING Mary F 8   Y Harbertonford 15185
CUMMING Mary F 35   Y Harbertonford 15185
CUMMING Mary Ann F 2   Y Harbertonford 15292
CUMMING Sarah F 25   Y Harbertonford 15292
CUMMING William M 14 Ag Lab Y Woodcourt 15265
DENNIS Ann F 61 F S Y Luscombe 15160
DODD Mary F 60   Y Village 15045
DOLBERT Henry M 25 Ag Lab Y Hornaford 15267
DUGDAIL Anna F 20 F S Y Harbertonford 15204
EALES Elizabeth F 25 Ind Y Higher Vicarage Farm 15020
EALES Mary F 25   Y Higher Vicarage Farm 15020
EARLE Sarah F 30 F S Y Winsland 15006
EDEN Emily F 20   Y Harbertonford 15199
EDEN Hubert M 01m   Y Harbertonford 15199
EDEN Richard M 25 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15199
EDEN Sarah F 61   Y Leigh Bridge 15147
EDEN William M 14 Ag Lab Y Luscombe 15158
EDEN William M 61 Mason Y Leigh Bridge 15147
EDWARDS Elizabeth F 58 Ind Y Village 15054
EDWARDS Kate F 15   Y Higher Vicarage Farm 15020
ELIOTT Charles M 6   Y Village 15049
ELIOTT Charles M 30 Ag Lab Y Village 15049
ELIOTT Elizabeth F 12   Y Village 15049
ELIOTT Henry M 3   Y Village 15049
ELIOTT Mary F 10   Y Village 15049
ELIOTT Sarah F 8   Y Village 15049
ELIOTT Susan F 35   Y Village 15049
ELIOTT William M 1   Y Village 15049
ELLIOTT Catherine F 35   Y Hill Mill 15153
ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 50 F S Y Dorsley 15005
ELLIOTT Jane F 25 F S Y Sandwell House 15014
ELLIOTT Mary F 45   Y Hill Mill 15154
ELLIOTT Mary F 62 Errand Woman Y Village 15055
ELLIOTT Robert M 35 Edge Tool Maker Y Hill Mill 15153
ELLIOTT Robert M 70 Ind Y Hill Mill 15154
ELLIOTT Robert M 77 Ag Lab Y Village 15035
EVANS John M 53 Navy P Y Village 15071
EVANS Mary F 20 Dressmaker Y Cholwell 15004
EVANS Susan F 54   Y Village 15071
FAIRWEATHER Eliza F 35   Y Village 15099
FAIRWEATHER Elizabeth F 60   Y Village 15091
FAIRWEATHER Ellen F 4   Y Village 15099
FAIRWEATHER Frank M 09m   Y Village 15099
FAIRWEATHER Jane F 07m   Y Village 15032
FAIRWEATHER Jane F 37   Y Village 15032
FAIRWEATHER John M 20   Y Village 15091
FAIRWEATHER Joseph M 11   Y Village 15099
FAIRWEATHER Joseph M 35 Shoemaker Y Village 15099
FAIRWEATHER Joseph M 60 Straw Maker Y Village 15091
FAIRWEATHER Paninnah (Sic) F 25   Y Village 15091
FAIRWEATHER Robert M 2   Y Village 15032
FAIRWEATHER Robert M 35 Shoemaker Y Village 15032
FAIRWEATHER Sarah F 13   Y Village 15099
FAIRWEATHER Sidney M 8   Y Village 15099
FAIRWEATHER Sophia F 06m   Y Village 15091
FARLEY Daniel M 15   Y Leigh Cross 15137
FARLEY Henry M 16   Y Moor Farm 15107
FARLEY James M 17 Carpenter Y Leigh Cross 15137
FARLEY John M 11   Y Moor Farm 15107
FARLEY Margaret F 9   Y Moor Farm 15107
FARLEY Mary F 15   Y Moor Farm 15107
FARLEY Mary F 35   Y Leigh Cross 15137
FARLEY Richard M 20   Y Moor Farm 15107
FARLEY Richard M 48 Farmer Y Moor Farm 15107
FARLEY Susanna F 13   Y Moor Farm 15107
FARLEY William M 50 Shoemaker Y East Leigh 15131
FARRILL Ann F 35 Baker Y Harbertonford 15228
FERRIS Honor F 32   Y Stonehill 15169
FERRIS Richard M 32 Farmer Y Stonehill 15169
FINCH Ann F 8   Y Fork 15012
FINCH Elizabeth F 75   Y Village 15043
FINCH Henry M 12 Ag Lab Y Great Englebourn 15257
FINCH Jacob M 6   Y Fork 15012
FINCH Jane F 10 F S Y Belsford 15015
FINCH Jane F 40   Y Fork 15012
FINCH John M 16 Ag Lab Y Blakemore 15010
FINCH John M 33 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15206
FINCH Maria F 5   Y Harbertonford 15206
FINCH Mary F 9   Y Harbertonford 15206
FINCH Mary F 30   Y Harbertonford 15206
FINCH Richard M 4   Y Fork 15012
FINCH Samuel M 14 Ag Lab Y Hornaford 15267
FINCH Samuel M 45 Ag Lab Y Fork 15012
FINCH Samuel M 70 Ag Lab Y Village 15043
FINCH Sarah F 2   Y Fork 15012
FINCH Susanna F 2   Y Harbertonford 15206
FINCH William M 15 Ag Lab Y Great Englebourn 15257
FISHER Mary F 20 F S Y Standcombe 15157
FISHER Sarah F 16 F S Y Beenleigh 15166
FOALE Betsy F 50   Y East Leigh 15125
FOALE Jane F 19   Y East Leigh 15125
FOALE Mary F 23   Y East Leigh 15125
FOALE Phillip M 21   Y East Leigh 15125
FOALE William M 25   Y East Leigh 15125
FOALE William M 50 Farmer Y East Leigh 15125
FOGWELL Ann F 22   Y East Leigh 15130
FOGWELL Charlotte F 4   Y East Leigh 15136
FOGWELL Eliza F 27   Y East Leigh 15136
FOGWELL George M 5m   Y East Leigh 15130
FOGWELL George M 15 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15125
FOGWELL Henry M 24 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15130
FOGWELL James M 1   Y East Leigh 15136
FOGWELL Jane F 55   Y East Leigh 15123
FOGWELL Mary F 13   Y East Leigh 15123
FOGWELL Nichloas M 60 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15123
FOGWELL Richard M 27 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15136
FOGWILL Ann F 14 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15205
FOSTER Elizabeth F 9   Y Hele 15002
FOSTER Jane F 30   Y Hele 15002
FOSTER Joanna F 11   Y Hele 15002
FOSTER John M 3   Y Hele 15002
FOSTER John M 13   Y Village 15051
FOSTER John M 34 Ag Lab Y Village 15070
FOSTER Louisa F 7   Y Village 15051
FOSTER Lydia F 4   Y Village 15050
FOSTER Mary F 10 F S Y East Leigh 15125
FOSTER Richard M 5   Y Hele 15002
FOSTER Richard M 35 Ag Lab Y Hele 15002
FOSTER Susannah F 40   Y Village 15051
FOSTER Thomas M 5   Y Village 15051
FOSTER Thomas M 35 Ag Lab Y Village 15051
FOY Ann F 1   Y Village 15083
FOY Margaret F 15   Y Village 15083
FOY Mary F 20   Y Village 15083
FOY Richard M 55 Ag Lab Y Village 15083
FOY Sarah F 66   Y Village 15083
FOY ? Richard M 33 Ag Lab Y Hazard Kiln 15110
FREEMAN Mary F 4   Y Village 15082
FREEMAN William M 6   Y Village 15082
FRENCH Mary F 16 F S Y Ashridge 15011
FRIEND George M 35 Draper Y Hazard Farm 15108
FROBISHER Isabella F 50   S Harbertonford 15214
FROBISHER Joseph M 35 Clerk N Harbertonford 15214
FROBISHER Mary F 20   N Harbertonford 15214
FROUDE Elizabeth F 10   Y Harbertonford 15241
FROUDE John M 60 M S Y Dundridge House 15248
FROUDE Susanna F 30   Y Harbertonford 15241
FROUDE William M 1   Y Harbertonford 15241
FROUDE William M 30 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15241
FRUDE Albert M 5   Y Harbertonford 15184
FRUDE Elizabeth F 35   Y Harbertonford 15184
FRUDE John M 10   Y Harbertonford 15184
FRUDE John M 35 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15184
FRUDE Mary F 12   Y Harbertonford 15184
FURZEMAN John M 38 M S Y Ashridge 15011
GIDLEY Elizabeth F 4   Y Sandwell Lodge 15013
GIDLEY George M 40 M S Y Sandwell Lodge 15013
GIDLEY Grace F 65 Ind Y Village 15088
GIDLEY Jane F 47   Y Sandwell Lodge 15013
GIDLEY Joseph M 8   Y Sandwell Lodge 15013
GIDLEY Louisa F 9   Y Sandwell Lodge 15013
GILBERT Ann F 60   Y Village 15082
GILBERT Mary F 15   Y Village 15082
GILBERT Nicholas M 60 Ind Y Village 15082
GLAMPET Crispin M 7   Y Village 15075
GLAMPET George M 7   Y Village 15075
GLAMPET James M 9   Y Village 15075
GLIDDON Mary F 48   Y Harbertonford 15231
GLIDDON William M 56 Tailor Y Harbertonford 15231
GOSS Isaac M 6   Y Village 15055
GRANT Ann F 40 F S Y Beenleigh 15166
GRANT Eliza F 11 F S Y Harbertonford 15281
GRANT James M 14 Ag Lab Y Parsons Park Cottage 15310
GRANT John M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 15084
GRANT Thomas M 16 Ag Lab Y Beenleigh 15166
GRANT William M 16 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15202
GRILLS Ann F 30   Y Harbertonford 15298
GRILLS Eliza F 1   Y Harbertonford 15298
GRILLS Louisa F 4   Y Harbertonford 15298
GRILLS Philip M 30 Malster Y Harbertonford 15298
GROVES John M 60 Tailor Y Village 15054
GROVES William M 3   Y Village 15041
HANAFORD Catherine F 16 F S Y Westleigh Farm 15116
HANAFORD Elizabeth F 70   Y East Leigh 15146
HANAFORD Francis M 1   Y Topes Farm 15117
HANAFORD Frederic M 15   Y Topes Farm 15117
HANAFORD George M 10   Y Topes Farm 15117
HANAFORD George M 25 Cooper J Y East Leigh 15146
HANAFORD Georgine F 5   Y Topes Farm 15117
HANAFORD Grace F 20   Y Topes Farm 15117
HANAFORD Grace F 40   Y Topes Farm 15117
HANAFORD Henry M 3   Y Topes Farm 15117
HANAFORD Hubert M 7   Y Topes Farm 15117
HANAFORD John M 40 Farmer Y Topes Farm 15117
HANAFORD John M 70 Cooper Y East Leigh 15146
HANAFORD Maria F 20   Y East Leigh 15146
HANAFORD Phillip M 12 Ag Lab Y Westleigh Farm 15116
HANAFORD William M 15   Y Topes Farm 15117
HANNAFORD Amelia F 21 F S Y Woodcourt 15265
HANNAFORD Ann F 2   Y Harbertonford 15238
HANNAFORD Ann F 3   Y Harbertonford 15234
HANNAFORD Ann F 11m   Y Village 15092
HANNAFORD Ann F 17   Y Village 15096
HANNAFORD Edward M 3   Y Harbertonford 15224
HANNAFORD Edward M 31 Publican Y Harbertonford 15224
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 13   Y Harbertonford 15238
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 25   Y Village 15036
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 30   Y Village 15092
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 38   Y Harbertonford 15238
HANNAFORD Elizabeth F 47   Y Harbertonford 15286
HANNAFORD Emely F 1   Y Harbertonford 15234
HANNAFORD George M 2   Y Village 15036
HANNAFORD Grace F 10   Y Harbertonford 15234
HANNAFORD Grace F 19 F S Y Harbertonford 15276
HANNAFORD Grace F 32   Y Harbertonford 15234
HANNAFORD Grace F 48   Y Village 15096
HANNAFORD Harriet F 6   Y Belsford 15102
HANNAFORD Harriott F 8   Y Harbertonford 15238
HANNAFORD Henry M 15 Ag Lab Y Great Englebourn 15257
HANNAFORD James M 4   Y Belsford 15102
HANNAFORD James M 10 Ag Lab Y Lower Vicarage Farm 15019
HANNAFORD Jane F 6   Y Harbertonford 15238
HANNAFORD John M 5   Y Harbertonford 15234
HANNAFORD John M 12   Y Village 15096
HANNAFORD John M 15 Ag Lab Y Village 15070
HANNAFORD John M 19 Shoemaker Ap Y Village 15099
HANNAFORD John M 24 Mason J Y Harbertonford 15286
HANNAFORD John M 38 Ag Lab Y Belsford 15102
HANNAFORD John M 40 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15238
HANNAFORD John M 48 Mason Y Harbertonford 15286
HANNAFORD John M 70 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15183
HANNAFORD Maria F 12   Y Harbertonford 15286
HANNAFORD Mary F 1   Y Harbertonford 15224
HANNAFORD Mary F 11   Y Harbertonford 15238
HANNAFORD Mary F 12   Y Harbertonford 15234
HANNAFORD Mary F 27   Y Harbertonford 15224
HANNAFORD Mary F 34   Y Belsford 15102
HANNAFORD Richard M 20 Ag Lab Y Lower Vicarage Farm 15019
HANNAFORD Richard M 58 Ag Lab Y Village 15096
HANNAFORD Robert M 6   Y Village 15096
HANNAFORD Susan F 03m   Y Harbertonford 15238
HANNAFORD Thomas M 10m   Y Village 15036
HANNAFORD Thomas M 25 Mason Y Village 15036
HANNAFORD William M 2   Y Village 15092
HANNAFORD William M 8   Y Harbertonford 15234
HANNAFORD William M 11 Ag Lab Y Belsford 15015
HANNAFORD William M 17   Y Harbertonford 15286
HANNAFORD William M 28 Publican Y Village 15092
HANNAFORD William M 35 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15234
HARDING Mary F 40   Y Turpins Cottage 15171
HARDY Caroline F 20   Y Luscombe 15158
HARDY Richard M 20   Y Luscombe 15158
HARDY Susan F 45   Y Luscombe 15158
HARDY William M 25   Y Luscombe 15158
HARDY William M 50 Farmer Y Luscombe 15158
HARRAMORE Ann F 55 Ind Y Village 15062
HARRAMORE Maria F 20   Y Village 15062
HARRIS Ann F 6   Y Harbertonford 15202
HARRIS Ann F 12   N Parsons Park Cottage 15310
HARRIS Elizabeth F 5   Y Luscombe 15158
HARRIS Elizabeth F 30 Ind Y Luscombe 15158
HARRIS George M 2   Y Harbertonford 15202
HARRIS George M 3   Y Dottins 15262
HARRIS George M 31 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15202
HARRIS Grace F 35   Y Harbertonford 15281
HARRIS Henry M 3   Y Harbertonford 15202
HARRIS John M 3   Y Harbertonford 15281
HARRIS John M 35 Thatcher Y Harbertonford 15281
HARRIS John M 43 Farmer Y Dottins 15262
HARRIS Mary F 1   Y Dottins 15262
HARRIS Mary F 01m   Y Harbertonford 15202
HARRIS Mary F 25   Y Harbertonford 15202
HARRIS Mary F 40 Ind Y Lower Washbourne 15168
HARRIS Mary F 50   Y Parsons Park Cottage 15310
HARRIS Richard M 15 Smiths Ap Y Tor Cottage 15069
HARRIS Sophia F 1   Y Harbertonford 15281
HARRIS Susan F 5   Y Harbertonford 15202
HARRIS Susan F 18   Y Parsons Park Cottage 15310
HARRIS Susan F 38   Y Dottins 15262
HARRIS Thomas M 9   Y Luscombe 15158
HARRIS Thomas M 9   Y Harbertonford 15281
HARRIS Thomas M 45 Farmer Y Parsons Park Cottage 15310
HARRIS Thomas M 60 Ag Lab Y Rowles Cottage 15177
HARRIS William M 20   Y Parsons Park Cottage 15310
HARVEY Henry M 20 Ag Lab Y Dundridge Farm 15249
HARVEY James M 2   Y West Leigh 15112
HARVEY John M 13 Ag Lab Y Westleigh Farm 15116
HARVEY John M 14 Shoemaker Ap Y Harbertonford 15220
HARVEY Maria F 17   Y Harbertonford 15212
HARVEY Mary F 7   Y West Leigh 15112
HARVEY Mary F 20 F S Y Westleigh Farm 15115
HARVEY Mary F 25 Dressmaker Y Harbertonford 15296
HARVEY Mary F 50   Y Harbertonford 15296
HARVEY Richard M 6   Y West Leigh 15112
HARVEY Thomas M 25   Y Harbertonford 15296
HARVEY Thomas M 50 Farmer Y Harbertonford 15296
HARVEY William M 10   Y Little Englebourn 15251
HAWKINS Deborah F 74   Y Sandwell Lodge 15103
HAYDEN Ann F 17 F S Y Belsford 15015
HAYMAN Elizabeth F 54 Ind Y Harbertonford 15186
HAYMAN Jane F 33   Y Harbertonford 15274
HAYMAN John M 3   Y Harbertonford 15274
HAYMAN John M 28 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15274
HAYMAN Mary F 1   Y Harbertonford 15274
HAYMAN Susan F 16   Y Harbertonford 15186
HAYMAN William M 22   Y Harbertonford 15186
HEATH Ann F 38   Y Leigh Bridge 15150
HEATH Nicholas M 6   Y Leigh Bridge 15150
HEATH Nicholas M 42 Ag Lab Y Leigh Bridge 15150
HEATH Richard M 1   Y Leigh Bridge 15150
HEATH Robert M 8   Y Leigh Bridge 15150
HEATH Steven M 3   Y Leigh Bridge 15150
HEIFER ? Thomas M 20 Ag Lab Y Blue Post Inn 15104
HELMS Henry M 60 Miller Y Torr Mill 15151
HELMS Maria F 18   Y East Leigh 15139
HELMS Mary F 27 Ind Y Village 15089
HELMS Mary F 57   Y Torr Mill 15151
HELMS Thirza F 11   Y Whiteley 15007
HELMS Thomas M 16 Carpenter Ap Y Torr Mill 15151
HELMS William M 20   Y East Leigh 15139
HELMS ? John M 70   Y Furze Hill Wood 15144
HERVEY Elizabeth F 17   Y Village 15038
HERVEY Henry M 24 Ag Lab Y Village 15038
HERVEY John M 18 Ag Lab Y Village 15066
HERVEY Mary F 09m   Y Village 15038
HERVEY Susan F 22   Y Village 15038
HERVEY Susan F 60   Y Village 15038
HEXT Cibela F 55   Y Cholwell 15003
HEXT Thomas M 55 Ag Lab Y Cholwell 15003
HEXT William M 5   Y Cholwell 15003
HILL Elizabeth F 8   Y Village 15056
HILL Grace F 77   Y Village 15093
HILL Sarah F 3   Y Village 15056
HILL Sarah F 30 Ind Y Village 15056
HILL William M 04m   Y Village 15056
HINGSTON Mary F 6   Y Harbertonford 15274
HOARE Ann F 23   Y Whiteley 15007
HOARE Henry M 2   Y Whiteley 15007
HOARE John M 08m   Y Whiteley 15007
HOARE Samuel M 27 Farmer Y Whiteley 15007
HOCKIN Ann F 20 F S Y Langeford Farm 15111
HODGE Abraham M 36 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15309
HODGE Ann F 25   Y Village 15042
HODGE Elizabeth F 17 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15180
HODGE Elizabeth F 20   Y Village 15066
HODGE Hannah F 84 Ind Y Village 15061
HODGE Henry M 4   Y Village 15042
HODGE Henry M 13 M S Y Belsford 15016
HODGE Henry M 25 Ag Lab Y Village 15066
HODGE James M 7   Y Harbertonford 15309
HODGE Jane F 40 F S Y West Leigh 15112
HODGE John M 10m   Y Harbertonford 15309
HODGE Mary F 47   Y Harbertonford 15309
HODGE Rebecca F 14 F S Y Hornaford 15266
HODGE Rebecca F 55   Y Village 15066
HODGE Richard M 2   Y Village 15042
HODGE Sophia F 10   Y Harbertonford 15309
HOLMES John M 6   Y Harbertonford 15235
HOLMES John M 30 Shoemaker Y Harbertonford 15235
HOLMES Susanna F 50   Y Harbertonford 15235
HONEY Susanna F 16 F S Y Westleigh Farm 15116
HONEYWELL Mary F 55 Charwoman Y Dorsley 15005
HONEYWELL Thomas M 15 Ag Lab Y Hazard Farm 15108
HONEYWILL Elizabeth F 15   Y Dorsley Park 15008
HONEYWILL John M 55 Ag Lab Y Dorsley Park 15008
HONEYWILL Mary F 20   Y Dorsley Park 15008
HONEYWILL Sarah F 2   Y Dorsley Park 15008
HONEYWILL Susan F 8   Y Dorsley Park 15008
HOPPIN Elizabeth F 2   Y Woodcourt 15265
HOPPIN John M 09m   Y Woodcourt 15265
HOPPIN Richard M 33 Farmer Y Woodcourt 15265
HOPPIN Susanna F 35   Y Woodcourt 15265
HOPPIN ? Jane F 3   Y Westleigh Farm 15116
HORRELL Honor F 17 F S Y Hornaford 15266
HORRELL Robert M 12 Ag Lab Y Hornaford 15266
HORSWELL Elizabeth F 70   Y Harbertonford 15284
HORSWELL John M 80 Shoemaker Y Harbertonford 15284
HORSWELL Maria F 15 Dressmaker Y Harbertonford 15284
HORSWILL Andrew M 1   Y Turpins Cottage 15171
HORSWILL Andrew M 60 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15239
HORSWILL Ann F 10   Y Harbertonford 15240
HORSWILL Henry M 36 Shoemaker Y Harbertonford 15240
HORSWILL Jemima F 5   Y Harbertonford 15240
HORSWILL John M 1   Y Harbertonford 15240
HORSWILL John M 9   Y Turpins Cottage 15171
HORSWILL Mary F 3   Y Harbertonford 15240
HORSWILL Mary F 30   Y Harbertonford 15240
HORSWILL Roger M 36 Stone Mason Y Turpins Cottage 15171
HORSWILL Sarah F 11   Y Turpins Cottage 15171
HORSWILL Sarah F 39   Y Turpins Cottage 15171
HORSWILL William M 7   Y Turpins Cottage 15171
HOSKINGS ? Jane F 29   N Rowles Cottage 15173
HOSKINGS ? Joseph M 45 Ag Lab Y Rowles Cottage 15173
HOSKINGS ? William M 14   Y Rowles Cottage 15173
HOWELL ? Mary F 30   Y Hill Mill 15154
HURRELL Elizabeth F 17   Y Harbertonford 15308
HURRELL Elizabeth F 54   Y Harbertonford 15308
HURRELL George M 21 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15308
HURRELL George M 52 Lime Burner Y Harbertonford 15308
HURRELL John M 14   Y Harbertonford 15308
HURRIL Samuel M 20 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15119
HUTCHING Albert M 1   Y Leigh Bridge 15148
HUTCHING Barzilea ? M 5   Y Leigh Bridge 15148
HUTCHING Mary F 3   Y Leigh Bridge 15148
HUTCHING Mary F 29   Y Leigh Bridge 15148
HUTCHING Richard M 39 Shoemaker Y Leigh Bridge 15148
HUXHAM Elizabeth F 20   Y Lower Vicarage Farm 15019
HUXHAM Frank M 30   Y Hornaford 15266
HUXHAM George M 65 Farmer Y Hornaford 15266
HUXHAM Grace F 55   Y Hornaford 15266
HUXHAM John M 25 Farmer Y Lower Vicarage Farm 15019
HUXHAM Mary F 20   Y Village 15081
HUXHAM Mary F 50 Ind Y Village 15081
IRISH John M 50 Farmer Y Harbertonford 15232
IRISH Richard M 15   Y Harbertonford 15232
IRISH Sarah F 45   Y Harbertonford 15232
IRISH William M 10   Y Harbertonford 15232
JACKMAN Elizabeth F 18   Y Lower Luscombe 15165
JACKMAN Elizabeth F 40   Y Lower Luscombe 15165
JACKMAN Ellen F 3   Y Lower Luscombe 15165
JACKMAN Grace F 12   Y Lower Luscombe 15165
JACKMAN Margretta F 15   Y Lower Luscombe 15165
JACKMAN Phebe F 06m   Y Lower Luscombe 15165
JACKMAN Saria ? F 20   Y Lower Luscombe 15165
JACKMAN Sharlotte F 5   Y Lower Luscombe 15165
JACKMAN Verjina F 9   Y Lower Luscombe 15165
JACKMAN William M 50 Farmer Y Lower Luscombe 15165
JARVIS Ann F 7   Y Rowles Cottage 15179
JARVIS Ann F 19   Y Harbertonford 15242
JARVIS Ann F 37   Y Harbertonford 15277
JARVIS Elizabeth F 50   Y Rowles Cottage 15179
JARVIS Grace F 11 F S Y Woodcourt 15265
JARVIS Grace F 15 F S Y Lower Washbourne 15168
JARVIS Henry M 17 Ag Lab Y Lower Washbourne 15168
JARVIS James M 5   Y Rowles Cottage 15179
JARVIS John M 18 Ag Lab Y Lower Washbourne 15168
JARVIS John M 55 Ag Lab Y Rowles Cottage 15179
JARVIS Mary F 5   Y East Leigh 15123
JARVIS Thomas M 10   Y Lower Washbourne 15168
JONES George M 6   Y East Leigh 15129
JONES Lewis M 41 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15129
JONES Lewis ? M 11 Ag Lab Y Hazard Farm 15108
JONES Mary F 15 F S Y Village 15081
JONES Mary F 42   Y East Leigh 15129
JONES Susan F 14 F S Y East Leigh 15125
JONES William M 8   Y East Leigh 15129
KERSWELL Ann F 19 F S Y Hazard Farm 15108
KERSWELL Elizabeth F 18 F S Y Little Englebourn 15251
KERSWELL Elizabeth F 45   Y Little Englebourn 15253
KERSWELL George M 3   Y Little Englebourn 15253
KERSWELL George M 55 Ag Lab Y Village 15044
KERSWELL Henry M 2   Y Little Englebourn 15253
KERSWELL James M 6   Y Little Englebourn 15253
KERSWELL Jane F 10 F S Y Hazard Farm 15108
KERSWELL John M 25 Woolcomber Y Little Englebourn 15253
KERSWELL Joseph M 10 Ag Lab Y Village 15084
KERSWELL Mary F 17   Y Little Englebourn 15253
KERSWELL Samuel M 44 Ag Lab Y Little Englebourn 15253
KERSWELL Sarah F 50   Y Village 15044
KERSWELL Thomas M 12 Ag Lab Y Dorsley 15005
KERSWELL William M 9   Y Little Englebourn 15253
KERSWELL William M 13 Ap Y Ashridge 15011
KNAPMAN Edward M 80   Y Hill Mill 15155
KNAPMAN Elizabeth F 35   Y Hill Mill 15155
KNAPMAN John M 7   Y Hill Mill 15155
KNAPMAN John M 40 Edge Tool Maker Y Hill Mill 15155
KNAPMAN Sarah F 9   Y Hill Mill 15154
LAKE Henry M 49 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15269
LAKE John M 16 Shoemaker Ap Y Village 15032
LAKE Mary F 45   Y Harbertonford 15269
LAKEY Ann F 22   Y Harbertonford 15208
LAKEY Francis M 16 Ag Lab Y Hornaford 15266
LAKEY Jane F 51   Y Harbertonford 15208
LAKEY John M 13   Y Harbertonford 15208
LAKEY John M 48 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15208
LAKEY William M 20 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15208
LAMBEL Eliza F 19   Y Harbertonford 15191
LAMBEL Elizabeth F 50 Ind Y Harbertonford 15191
LAMBEL Walter M 22 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15191
LAMBLE Eliza F 3   Y Village 15079
LAMBLE Elizabeth F 14   Y Village 15072
LAMBLE Elizabeth F 35   Y Village 15072
LAMBLE Jacob M 13   Y Village 15079
LAMBLE James M 9   Y Village 15079
LAMBLE James M 38 Ag Lab Y Village 15079
LAMBLE John M 11 Ag Lab Y Dorsley 15005
LAMBLE John M 40 Ag Lab Y Village 15072
LAMBLE Mary F 11   Y Village 15079
LAMBLE Mary F 40   Y Village 15079
LAMBLE Sarah F 6   Y Village 15079
LAMSIN Anna F 3   Y Little Englebourn 15255
LAMSIN Elizabeth F 39   Y Little Englebourn 15255
LAMSIN George M 10   Y Little Englebourn 15255
LAMSIN James M 5   Y Little Englebourn 15255
LAMSIN John M 7   Y Little Englebourn 15255
LAMSIN Richard M 75 Ag Lab Y Village 15050
LAMSIN Susannah F 60   Y Village 15050
LAMSIN William M 35 Ag Lab Y Little Englebourn 15255
LAMSIN ? Eliza F 32   Y West Leigh 15114
LAMSIN ? George M 1   Y West Leigh 15114
LAMSIN ? Thomas M 32   Y West Leigh 15114
LANGDON Elizabeth F 55   Y Village 15046
LANGDON Henry M 15 Ag Lab Y Dorsley 15005
LANGDON Maria F 15   Y Village 15046
LANGDON Susan F 25   Y Village 15046
LANGWORTHY Jane F 35   Y Harbertonford 15307
LANGWORTHY Jemima F 3   Y Harbertonford 15307
LANGWORTHY John M 9   Y Harbertonford 15307
LANGWORTHY Mary F 7   Y Harbertonford 15307
LANGWORTHY William M 03m   Y Harbertonford 15307
LANGWORTHY William M 33 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15307
LAVERS Arthur M 24 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15302
LAVERS Jane F 50 Ind Y Harbertonford 15193
LAVERS John M 28 Tailor Y Harbertonford 15192
LAVERS John M 29 Woolcomber N Harbertonford 15283
LAVERS Martha F 33   Y Harbertonford 15195
LAVERS Mary F 5   Y Harbertonford 15243
LAVERS Mary F 30   Y Harbertonford 15189
LAVERS Mary F 30   Y Harbertonford 15283
LAVERS Mary F 55   Y Harbertonford 15302
LAVERS Mary F 62   Y Harbertonford 15244
LAVERS Mary Ann F 2   Y Harbertonford 15283
LAVERS Mary Ann F 20   Y Harbertonford 15302
LAVERS Richard M 7   Y Harbertonford 15283
LAVERS Richard M 25 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15195
LAVERS Richard M 55 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15302
LAVERS Samuel M 26 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15189
LAVERS Susan F 29   Y Harbertonford 15243
LAVERS Thomas M 32 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15243
LAVERS Thomas M 64 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15244
LAVERS William M 7   Y Harbertonford 15243
LEAR Mary F 50   Y Hill Mill 15155
LEAR ? Anna F 5   Y East Leigh 15119
LINSEY Charles M 14 Ag Lab Y Hazard Farm 15108
LOCK Mary F 30 F S Y Harbertonford 15214
LOCK Peter M 22 M S Y Whiteley 15007
LOPES Anna F 15   Y Little Englebourn 15256
LORNDS ? Elizabeth F 70   Y Monkey Oak 15259
LOWREY Anna F 3   Y Village 15033
LOWREY Jane F 5   Y Village 15033
LOWREY Margaret F 15   Y Village 15033
LOWREY Maria F 12   Y Village 15033
LOWREY Mary F 18   Y Village 15033
LOWREY Robert M 8   Y Village 15033
LOWREY Thomasin F 40   Y Village 15033
LOWREY William M 40 Ag Lab Y Village 15033
LOWRY Henry M 15 Ag Lab Y Standcombe 15157
LUSCOMBE John M 13 Ag Lab Y Luscombe 15160
LUSCOMBE Margret F 10   Y Harbertonford 15227
LUSCOMBE Mary F 11   Y Harbertonford 15227
LUSCOMBE Philip M 25 M S Y Village 15081
MACEY Edgar M 2   N Little Englebourn 15251
MACEY Emma F 30   Y Little Englebourn 15251
MACEY John M 5   N Little Englebourn 15251
MADICK John M 21 M S Y Crowdy Mill 15170
MANLEY Cilla F 18 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15205
MANLEY Mary F 45 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15205
MANLEY Sarah F 35 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15205
MARKS Susan F 30 Governess N Vicarage 15018
MARKS Thomas M 30 M S Y Winsland 15006
MARTIN Charlotte F 7   Y Vicarage 15018
MARTIN George M 45 Harberton Vicar N Vicarage 15018
MARTIN Georgiana F 15   Y Vicarage 15018
MARTIN James M 16 Ag Lab Y Woodcourt 15265
MARTIN Jemima F 2   Y Vicarage 15018
MARTIN Thomas M 15 Ag Lab Y Standcombe 15157
MARTIN William M 40 Vicar of Staverton N Vicarage 15018
MASON Charles M 20 Farmer Y Beenleigh 15166
MASON John M 15   Y Beenleigh 15167
MASON Mary F 20   Y Beenleigh 15166
MAUNDER Ann F 27   Y Harbertonford 15207
MAUNDER Elizabeth F 04m   Y Harbertonford 15246
MAUNDER Jane F 28   Y Harbertonford 15246
MAUNDER Jonathan M 27 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15207
MAUNDER Roger M 50 M S Y Sandwell House 15014
MAUNDER Samuel M 3   Y Harbertonford 15246
MAUNDER Thomas M 5   Y Harbertonford 15207
MAUNDER Thomas M 23 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15246
MAUNDER William M 2   Y Harbertonford 15207
MAUNDER William M 25 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15209
MAY Eleanor F 65   Y Village 15045
MAY Harriott F 6   Y Little Englebourn 15250
MAY John M 11 Ag Lab Y Little Englebourn 15251
MAY John M 35 Ag Lab Y Little Englebourn 15250
MAY Sarah F 42   Y Little Englebourn 15250
MEMORY Harriott F 21   Y East Leigh 15127
MEMORY Mary F 50   Y Moor Farm 15107
MEMORY Peggy F 25   Y Moor Farm 15107
MEMORY William M 24   Y East Leigh 15127
MICHELMORE Margret F 15 F S Y Lower Washbourne 15168
MIDDLEWEEK Ellen F 9   Y Rowles Cottage 15175
MIDDLEWEEK Maria F 20   Y Rowles Cottage 15175
MIDDLEWEEK Sarah F 45 Woollen Maker Y Rowles Cottage 15175
MILLAR Alexander M 60 Publican Y Blue Post Inn 15104
MILLAR Ann F 60   Y Blue Post Inn 15104
MILLAR Elizabeth F 26   Y Blue Post Inn 15104
MILLAR John M 20   Y Blue Post Inn 15104
MILLER Ann F 15   Y East Leigh 15141
MILLER Jane F 65   Y East Leigh 15141
MILLMAN Harriet F 20   Y Village 15088
MILLMAN Jane F 55 Tea Dealer Y Village 15031
MILLS Federick M 07m   Y Harbertonford 15189
MINCH Elizabeth F 5   Y Village 15034
MINCH Elizabeth F 35   Y Village 15034
MINCH Samuel M 25 Ag Lab Y Village 15034
MITCHELMORE Ann F 15   Y Village 15039
MITCHELMORE Elizabeth F 5   Y Village 15039
MITCHELMORE John M 9   Y Village 15039
MITCHELMORE Margaret F 45   Y Village 15039
MITCHELMORE Mary F 2   Y Village 15039
MITCHELMORE Peter M 40 Ag Lab Y Village 15039
MITCHELMORE Robert M 7   Y Village 15039
MITCHELMORE Susan F 11   Y Village 15039
MORGAN Ann F 40   Y Harbertonford 15217
MORGAN Ebenezer M 8   Y Harbertonford 15217
MORGAN Jane F 30 Ind Y Village 15064
MORGAN John M 11   Y Harbertonford 15217
MORGAN John M 45 Lime Burner Y Harbertonford 15217
MURCH Margret F 60   Y Monkey Oak 15258
MURCH Robert M 60 Ag Lab Y Monkey Oak 15258
NARRAMORE Ann F 6   Y Rasterbridge 15260
NARRAMORE Egness F 8   Y Rasterbridge 15260
NARRAMORE Elizabeth F 12   Y Rasterbridge 15260
NARRAMORE Georgina F 2   Y Rasterbridge 15260
NARRAMORE Hanna F 10   Y Rasterbridge 15260
NARRAMORE Harriet F 16   Y Rasterbridge 15260
NARRAMORE Harriet F 40   Y Rasterbridge 15260
NARRAMORE Henry M 18   Y Rasterbridge 15260
NARRAMORE Henry M 40 Farmer Y Rasterbridge 15260
NARRAMORE John M 14   Y Rasterbridge 15260
NARRAMORE Louisa F 24   Y Village 15047
NARRAMORE Mary F 4   Y Rasterbridge 15260
NARRAMORE Mary F 6   Y Village 15047
NARRAMORE Richard M 26 Ag Lab Y Village 15047
NARRAMORE Thomas M 4   Y Village 15047
NARRAMORE Thomas M 14 Shoemaker Ap Y Village 15032
NARRAMORE William M 1   Y Village 15047
NEEL Sarah F 35   Y Rowles Cottage 15177
NEWBERRY Caroline F 2   Y Village 15089
NEWBERRY Harriet F 30 Ind Y Village 15089
NEWLAND Anthony M 57 Mason Y Harbertonford 15182
NEWLAND Elizabeth F 60   Y Harbertonford 15182
NEWLAND Mary F 30   Y Harbertonford 15223
NEWLAND Mary F 60   N Harbertonford 15282
NEWLAND Mary F 63 Ind Y Harbertonford 15247
NEWLAND William M 06m   Y Harbertonford 15223
NEWLAND William M 25 Smith Y Harbertonford 15223
NICHOLLS Jeffery M 8   Y Harbertonford 15272
NICHOLLS John M 8   Y Harbertonford 15272
NICHOLLS Margret F 14   Y Harbertonford 15272
NICHOLLS Margret F 50   Y Harbertonford 15272
NICHOLLS Thomas M 24 Wheelwright Y Harbertonford 15272
NICHOLLS William M 17   Y Harbertonford 15272
NICHOLLS William M 50 Wheelwright Y Harbertonford 15272
NORSWORTHY Peggy F 30   Y Hitherwell Cottage 15264
NORSWORTHY Thomas M 04m   Y Hitherwell Cottage 15264
NORSWORTHY William M 4   Y Hitherwell Cottage 15264
NORSWORTHY William M 15 Ag Lab Y Dorsley 15005
NORSWORTHY William M 30 Ag Lab Y Hitherwell Cottage 15264
NOTTLE Elizabeth F 40   Y Ashridge 15011
NOTTLE John M 42 Farmer Y Ashridge 15011
NUTE Mary F 6   Y Harbertonford 15277
OSBORNE William M 80 Ag Lab Y Village 15030
PALK James M 20 Miller Y Belsford Mill 15017
PARNELL Ann F 10   Y Harbertonford 15275
PARNELL Ann F 45   Y Village 15023
PARNELL Betsy F 6   Y Village 15023
PARNELL Daniel M 20 Shoemaker J Y Harbertonford 15275
PARNELL Eli M 16   Y Harbertonford 15275
PARNELL Emanuel M 12   Y Harbertonford 15275
PARNELL Grace F 20   Y Harbertonford 15275
PARNELL Jacob M 4   Y Village 15023
PARNELL Jacob M 70 Ag Lab Y Blakemore 15010
PARNELL Jane F 1   Y Village 15084
PARNELL Joanna F 2   Y Village 15023
PARNELL John M 5   Y Village 15084
PARNELL John M 35 Ag Lab Y Village 15023
PARNELL John M 35 Farmer Y Village 15084
PARNELL John M 66 Butcher Y Harbertonford 15275
PARNELL Mary F 3   Y Blakemore 15010
PARNELL Mary F 20   Y Blakemore 15010
PARNELL Mary F 50   Y Harbertonford 15275
PARNELL Rebecca F 15   Y Village 15023
PARNELL Rhoda F 30   Y Village 15084
PARNELL Richard M 8   Y Village 15023
PARNELL Thomas M 3   Y Village 15084
PARNELL Thomas M 10   Y Village 15023
PARNELL Tobias M 14   Y Harbertonford 15275
PARSONS Henry M 25 Ag Lab Y Cholwell 15004
PARSONS Mary F 20   Y Cholwell 15004
PATEY Elizabeth F 20   Y Harbertonford 15299
PATEY John M 50 Ag Lab Y Harbertonford 15299
PATEY Mary F 10   Y Harbertonford 15299
PATEY Rosanna F 50   Y Harbertonford 15299
PAYNE Ann F 10   Y Harbertonford 15295
PAYNE Elizabeth F 40   Y Harbertonford 15295
PAYNE John M 20   Y Harbertonford 15295
PAYNE Thomas M 15   Y Harbertonford 15295
PAYNE Thomas M 41 Smith Y Harbertonford 15295
PECK Mathew M 16 Ag Lab Y Luscombe 15162
PENGELLY Henry M 15 Ag Lab Y Westleigh Farm 15116
PENNEY Elizabeth F 16 F S Y Harbertonford 15224
PENNY Agnes F 12   Y Rowles Cottage 15177
PENNY Charlotte F 11   Y Rowles Cottage 15178
PENNY Charlotte F 33   Y Rowles Cottage 15178
PENNY Elizabeth F 4   Y Rowles Cottage 15177
PENNY Elizabeth F 35   Y Rowles Cottage 15177
PENNY Henry M 3   Y Rowles Cottage 15178
PENNY John M 4   Y Rowles Cottage 15178
PENNY Mary F 6   Y Rowles Cottage 15178
PENNY Mary F 10   Y Rowles Cottage 15177
PENNY Richard M 6   Y Rowles Cottage 15177
PENNY Samuel M 10m   Y Rowles Cottage 15178
PENNY Sarah F 1   Y Rowles Cottage 15177
PENNY Thomas M 8   Y Rowles Cottage 15177
PENNY Thomas M 9   Y Rowles Cottage 15178
PENNY Thomas M 20 Woollen Maker Y Rowles Cottage 15178
PENNY Thomas M 40 Woollen Maker Y Rowles Cottage 15177
PENNY William M 35 Woollen Maker Y Rowles Cottage 15178
PENWELL Susan F 13   Y East Leigh 15134
PERRING Elizabeth F 02m   Y Rowles Cottage 15174
PERRING Elizabeth F 40   Y Sandwell Lodge 15103
PERRING George M 13 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15125
PERRING George M 35 Woollen Maker Y Rowles Cottage 15174
PERRING Jemima F 30   Y Rowles Cottage 15174
PERRING John M 3   Y Torr Mill 15152
PERRING John M 8   Y Rowles Cottage 15174
PERRING John M 36 Ag Lab Y Torr Mill 15152
PERRING Mary F 2   Y Rowles Cottage 15174
PERRING Mary F 6   Y Torr Mill 15152
PERRING Mary F 36   Y Torr Mill 15152
PERRING Richard M 8   Y Torr Mill 15152
PERRING Richard M 45 Ag Lab Y Sandwell Lodge 15103
PERRING William M 2   Y Torr Mill 15152
PERRING ? Jane F 70   Y East Leigh 15133
PETTERS Edward M 13 Ag Lab Y Standcombe 15157
PETTERS George M 11 Ag Lab Y Standcombe 15157
PHILIPS John M 70 Navy P Y Dorsley Park 15009
PHILIPS Susan F 65   Y Dorsley Park 15009
PIKE Henrietta F 20 F S Y Vicarage 15018
PILLAGE Maria F 10   Y Harbertonford 15278
PILLIGE Maria F 10   Y Harbertonford 15203
PILLIGE Mary F 46 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15203
PILLIGE Sarah F 13   Y Harbertonford 15203
PILLIGE Susann F 19 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15203
PILLIGE William M 8   Y Harbertonford 15203
PINHAY Elias M 45 Navy P Y Village 15040
PINHAY Elizabeth F 45   Y Village 15040
PINHAY George M 20 Ag Lab Y Dorsley 15005
PINHAY John M 12 Ag Lab Y Dorsley 15005
PINHAY Sarah F 15 F S Y Dorsley 15005
PINHAY Thomas M 11   Y Village 15040
PINHAY William M 20 Ag Lab Y Village 15040
PINWELL Elizabeth F 5   Y East Leigh 15121
PINWELL John M 50 Ag Lab Y East Leigh 15121
PINWELL Mary F 25   Y East Leigh 15121
PINWELL Susan F 50 Charwoman Y Dorsley 15005
POCOCK Jane F 14   Y Harbertonford 15277
PROWSE Ann F 6   Y Harbertonford 15288
PROWSE Ann F 30 Woollen Maker Y Harbertonford 15183
PROWSE Ann F 45   Y Village 15052
PROWSE Edwin M 15 Tailor Ap Y Harbertonford 15306
PROWSE Elizabeth F 22 Woolen Weaver Y Harbertonford 15306
PROWSE Emma F 11   Y Harbertonford 15306
PROWSE George M 2   Y Harbertonford 15183
PROWSE Harriott F 18   Y Harbertonford 15242
PROWSE John M 5   Y Village 15052
PROWSE John M 29